Residential · neighborhood
Renaissance Lofts market report
Neighborhood series. Most months are too thin for a median. 14 closings in the last 12 months. Use Atlanta as the pricing context.
Closed sales through 2026-10. Live inventory is a current snapshot, not the closed month.
Data confidence: Low. 14 closings in the last 12 months. Too thin for a monthly read. Use live inventory and the surrounding market.
How to read a neighborhood
A subdivision with a handful of sales a year cannot support the same report as a ZIP or a school. The numbers below are a trailing year, not a monthly market.
- 14 homes closed here in the last 12 months. That is enough to sketch a price range.
- Ignore a single month’s median. One luxury sale or one starter home moves it by six figures.
- Price off Atlanta, then adjust for this subdivision’s size, age, and condition.
- Check live inventory before you price or offer. Homes for sale in Renaissance Lofts, Atlanta →
Versus the broader market
Latest closed month only, not the 12-month figure above. The Georgia footprint is the macro context.
How homes actually closed
Based on 1 closings. One sale moves these percentages by 100 points. Read the direction, not the exact share.
If you own in Renaissance Lofts
Low confidence. 14 closings in the last 12 months.
- Your subdivision is a competitive set, not a market index. The trailing-year median is $195,971.
- Start with Atlanta, then adjust for lot, size, age, and condition.
- Check what is listed before you decide to sell. That live list matters more than last month’s median. Homes for sale in Renaissance Lofts, Atlanta →
- Homes that sold in the last year took about 42 days. If you list, price to the 12-month $/SF ($274), not a single recent sale.
What this means if you are listing in Renaissance Lofts
- Price to the 12-month median and $/SF ($195,971, $274), not last month and not the market-wide number. Then check it against Atlanta.
- Homes that sold in the last year took about 42 days. Longer than the 12-month DOM usually means the price is high.
- 35.7% of the last 12 months’ closings were below list. 35.7% had already reduced. Read that as a year, not as last month’s three sales.
- The live list is the competition. Homes for sale in Renaissance Lofts, Atlanta →
What this means if you are making an offer
- Well-priced homes can still move. Your better leverage is on homes that have sat.
- 35.7% of the last year’s closings had already reduced. That is where the negotiation is.
- Do not use the market-wide median. Start with Atlanta, then this subdivision’s 12-month $/SF.
- Last month had 1 closings. One sale does not make a market. Confirm on the live list. Homes for sale in Renaissance Lofts, Atlanta →
Median close price
Monthly series
Most recent months first. Neighborhood medians show with 1+ closings. One sale moves the number; use the 12-month figure for context.
| Month | Closed | Median | $/SF | DOM | Sale/list | Below | Reduced |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | 1 | $281,500 | $184 | 102 | 94.1% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Jul 2026 | 1 | $240,000 | $180 | 23 | 98.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Jun 2026 | 1 | $164,900 | $294 | 24 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| May 2026 | 1 | $165,000 | $284 | 69 | 94.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Feb 2026 | 1 | $184,900 | $170 | 4 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dec 2025 | 1 | $174,900 | $301 | 57 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Sep 2025 | 1 | $185,000 | n/a | 150 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Sep 2024 | 2 | $182,450 | $327 | 16 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Aug 2024 | 2 | $174,000 | $310 | 39 | 99.4% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| May 2024 | 1 | $165,000 | $294 | 19 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Feb 2024 | 1 | $202,000 | $351 | 9 | 101.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Jan 2024 | 1 | $267,500 | $225 | 27 | 97.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Oct 2023 | 1 | $160,000 | $275 | 71 | 95.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Sep 2023 | 2 | $206,000 | $348 | 4 | 100.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Jul 2023 | 1 | $265,000 | $240 | 21 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Jun 2023 | 1 | $285,000 | $239 | 20 | 95.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Feb 2023 | 1 | $263,000 | $238 | 6 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Jan 2023 | 2 | $267,450 | $297 | 56 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Nov 2022 | 1 | $189,900 | $339 | 7 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Aug 2022 | 2 | $220,000 | $351 | 6 | 103.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Jul 2022 | 1 | $270,000 | $244 | 23 | 94.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Jun 2022 | 2 | $327,400 | $214 | 19 | 100.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Apr 2022 | 2 | $251,000 | $298 | 14 | 103.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mar 2022 | 1 | $231,000 | $286 | 2 | 102.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Below = closed under 99% of list. Reduced = original list higher than final list.
