Residential · neighborhood
Belmont Village market report
Neighborhood series. Most months are too thin for a median. 17 closings in the last 12 months. Use Conyers as the pricing context.
Closed sales through 2026-09. Live inventory is a current snapshot, not the closed month.
Data confidence: Low. 17 closings in the last 12 months. Too thin for a monthly read. Use live inventory and the surrounding market.
How to read a neighborhood
A subdivision with a handful of sales a year cannot support the same report as a ZIP or a school. The numbers below are a trailing year, not a monthly market.
- 17 homes closed here in the last 12 months. That is enough to sketch a price range.
- Ignore a single month’s median. One luxury sale or one starter home moves it by six figures.
- Price off Conyers, then adjust for this subdivision’s size, age, and condition.
- Check live inventory before you price or offer. Homes for sale in Belmont Village, Conyers →
Versus the broader market
Latest closed month only, not the 12-month figure above. The Georgia footprint is the macro context.
How homes actually closed
Based on 2 closings. One sale moves these percentages by 50 points. Read the direction, not the exact share.
If you own in Belmont Village
Low confidence. 17 closings in the last 12 months.
- Your subdivision is a competitive set, not a market index. The trailing-year median is $232,012.
- Start with Conyers, then adjust for lot, size, age, and condition.
- Check what is listed before you decide to sell. That live list matters more than last month’s median. Homes for sale in Belmont Village, Conyers →
- Homes that sold in the last year took about 77 days. If you list, price to the 12-month $/SF ($136), not a single recent sale.
What this means if you are listing in Belmont Village
- Price to the 12-month median and $/SF ($232,012, $136), not last month and not the market-wide number. Then check it against Conyers.
- Homes that sold in the last year took about 77 days. Longer than the 12-month DOM usually means the price is high.
- 41.2% of the last 12 months’ closings were below list. 47.1% had already reduced. Read that as a year, not as last month’s three sales.
- The live list is the competition. Homes for sale in Belmont Village, Conyers →
What this means if you are making an offer
- Well-priced homes can still move. Your better leverage is on homes that have sat.
- 47.1% of the last year’s closings had already reduced. That is where the negotiation is.
- Do not use the market-wide median. Start with Conyers, then this subdivision’s 12-month $/SF.
- Last month had 2 closings. One sale does not make a market. Confirm on the live list. Homes for sale in Belmont Village, Conyers →
Median close price
Monthly series
Most recent months first. Neighborhood medians show with 1+ closings. One sale moves the number; use the 12-month figure for context.
| Month | Closed | Median | $/SF | DOM | Sale/list | Below | Reduced |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 2 | $209,250 | $119 | 77 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Jun 2026 | 1 | $213,000 | $153 | 210 | 96.9% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Jan 2026 | 2 | $232,500 | $139 | 22 | 99.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| Dec 2025 | 1 | $210,000 | $118 | 125 | 91.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Sep 2025 | 1 | $209,000 | $129 | 146 | 92.9% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Jul 2025 | 1 | $223,900 | $126 | 69 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Jun 2025 | 1 | $210,000 | $143 | 7 | 105.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Apr 2025 | 2 | $222,500 | $136 | 49 | 95.2% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Dec 2024 | 1 | $255,000 | $157 | 242 | 98.5% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Aug 2024 | 2 | $281,450 | $146 | 44 | 102.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Jul 2024 | 2 | $249,450 | $140 | 56 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Jun 2024 | 1 | $233,000 | $131 | 11 | 103.6% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Mar 2024 | 1 | $243,000 | $136 | 25 | 95.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Nov 2023 | 1 | $279,900 | $149 | 24 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Oct 2023 | 1 | $247,500 | $152 | 8 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sep 2023 | 1 | $255,000 | $158 | 2 | 102.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Aug 2023 | 1 | $245,000 | $151 | 5 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Jun 2023 | 1 | $238,000 | n/a | 4 | 95.2% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Mar 2023 | 1 | $240,000 | $141 | 5 | 104.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Feb 2023 | 1 | $242,900 | $165 | 15 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Dec 2022 | 1 | $233,000 | $168 | 10 | 101.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sep 2022 | 1 | $270,000 | $166 | 11 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Jul 2022 | 1 | $285,000 | $122 | 8 | 101.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| May 2022 | 1 | $276,000 | $162 | 14 | 104.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Below = closed under 99% of list. Reduced = original list higher than final list.
