Residential · neighborhood
Vintage Pointe market report
Neighborhood series. Most months are too thin for a median. 12 closings in the last 12 months. Use Lawrenceville as the pricing context.
Closed sales through 2026-07. Live inventory is a current snapshot, not the closed month.
Data confidence: Low. 12 closings in the last 12 months. Too thin for a monthly read. Use live inventory and the surrounding market.
How to read a neighborhood
A subdivision with a handful of sales a year cannot support the same report as a ZIP or a school. The numbers below are a trailing year, not a monthly market.
- 12 homes closed here in the last 12 months. That is enough to sketch a price range.
- Ignore a single month’s median. One luxury sale or one starter home moves it by six figures.
- Price off Lawrenceville, then adjust for this subdivision’s size, age, and condition.
- Check live inventory before you price or offer. Homes for sale in Vintage Pointe, Lawrenceville →
Versus the broader market
Latest closed month only, not the 12-month figure above. The Georgia footprint is the macro context.
How homes actually closed
Based on 1 closings. One sale moves these percentages by 100 points. Read the direction, not the exact share.
If you own in Vintage Pointe
Low confidence. 12 closings in the last 12 months.
- Your subdivision is a competitive set, not a market index. The trailing-year median is $284,167.
- Start with Lawrenceville, then adjust for lot, size, age, and condition.
- Check what is listed before you decide to sell. That live list matters more than last month’s median. Homes for sale in Vintage Pointe, Lawrenceville →
- Homes that sold in the last year took about 24 days. If you list, price to the 12-month $/SF ($180), not a single recent sale.
What this means if you are listing in Vintage Pointe
- Price to the 12-month median and $/SF ($284,167, $180), not last month and not the market-wide number. Then check it against Lawrenceville.
- Homes that sold in the last year took about 24 days. Longer than the 12-month DOM usually means the price is high.
- 33.3% of the last 12 months’ closings were below list. 8.3% had already reduced. Read that as a year, not as last month’s three sales.
- The live list is the competition. Homes for sale in Vintage Pointe, Lawrenceville →
What this means if you are making an offer
- Well-priced homes can still move. Your better leverage is on homes that have sat.
- 8.3% of the last year’s closings had already reduced. That is where the negotiation is.
- Do not use the market-wide median. Start with Lawrenceville, then this subdivision’s 12-month $/SF.
- Last month had 1 closings. One sale does not make a market. Confirm on the live list. Homes for sale in Vintage Pointe, Lawrenceville →
Median close price
Monthly series
Most recent months first. Neighborhood medians show with 1+ closings. One sale moves the number; use the 12-month figure for context.
| Month | Closed | Median | $/SF | DOM | Sale/list | Below | Reduced |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | 1 | $323,000 | $174 | 11 | 101.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Apr 2026 | 1 | $273,000 | $194 | 24 | 95.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Dec 2025 | 1 | $255,000 | $173 | 3 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Oct 2025 | 1 | $310,000 | $152 | 8 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Aug 2025 | 1 | $310,000 | $152 | n/a | 98.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Jul 2025 | 1 | $318,000 | $166 | 25 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Jun 2025 | 1 | $270,000 | $185 | 37 | 96.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| May 2025 | 1 | $278,000 | $216 | 28 | 99.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Feb 2025 | 1 | $204,000 | $158 | 11 | 107.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dec 2024 | 1 | $260,000 | $178 | 101 | 92.9% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Jun 2024 | 1 | $329,000 | $205 | 3 | 101.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Apr 2024 | 1 | $280,000 | $206 | 8 | 108.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Jan 2024 | 1 | $298,800 | $172 | 16 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sep 2023 | 1 | $280,000 | $152 | n/a | 96.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Jul 2023 | 1 | $260,500 | $196 | 2 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| May 2023 | 1 | $305,000 | $196 | 10 | 98.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Apr 2023 | 1 | $310,000 | $193 | 14 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Feb 2023 | 1 | $265,000 | $182 | 52 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Jan 2023 | 2 | $298,500 | $155 | 17 | 101.2% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Nov 2022 | 2 | $309,000 | $194 | 31 | 101.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Oct 2022 | 1 | $310,000 | $172 | 5 | 101.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Jul 2022 | 1 | $275,000 | $208 | 15 | 101.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mar 2022 | 1 | $225,000 | $152 | 11 | 97.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Jan 2022 | 1 | $245,000 | $184 | 1 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Below = closed under 99% of list. Reduced = original list higher than final list.
