Residential · neighborhood
Bennett Farm market report
Neighborhood series. Most months are too thin for a median. 23 closings in the last 12 months. Use Loganville as the pricing context.
Closed sales through 2026-08. Live inventory is a current snapshot, not the closed month.
Data confidence: Low. 23 closings in the last 12 months. Too thin for a monthly read. Use live inventory and the surrounding market.
How to read a neighborhood
A subdivision with a handful of sales a year cannot support the same report as a ZIP or a school. The numbers below are a trailing year, not a monthly market.
- 23 homes closed here in the last 12 months. That is enough to sketch a price range.
- Ignore a single month’s median. One luxury sale or one starter home moves it by six figures.
- Price off Loganville, then adjust for this subdivision’s size, age, and condition.
- Check live inventory before you price or offer. Homes for sale in Bennett Farm, Loganville →
Versus the broader market
Latest closed month only, not the 12-month figure above. The Georgia footprint is the macro context.
How homes actually closed
Based on 1 closings. One sale moves these percentages by 100 points. Read the direction, not the exact share.
If you own in Bennett Farm
Low confidence. 23 closings in the last 12 months.
- Your subdivision is a competitive set, not a market index. The trailing-year median is $562,151.
- Start with Loganville, then adjust for lot, size, age, and condition.
- Check what is listed before you decide to sell. That live list matters more than last month’s median. Homes for sale in Bennett Farm, Loganville →
- Homes that sold in the last year took about 98 days. If you list, price to the 12-month $/SF ($185), not a single recent sale.
What this means if you are listing in Bennett Farm
- Price to the 12-month median and $/SF ($562,151, $185), not last month and not the market-wide number. Then check it against Loganville.
- Homes that sold in the last year took about 98 days. Longer than the 12-month DOM usually means the price is high.
- 39.1% of the last 12 months’ closings were below list. 47.8% had already reduced. Read that as a year, not as last month’s three sales.
- The live list is the competition. Homes for sale in Bennett Farm, Loganville →
What this means if you are making an offer
- Well-priced homes can still move. Your better leverage is on homes that have sat.
- 47.8% of the last year’s closings had already reduced. That is where the negotiation is.
- Do not use the market-wide median. Start with Loganville, then this subdivision’s 12-month $/SF.
- Last month had 1 closings. One sale does not make a market. Confirm on the live list. Homes for sale in Bennett Farm, Loganville →
Median close price
Monthly series
Most recent months first. Neighborhood medians show with 1+ closings. One sale moves the number; use the 12-month figure for context.
| Month | Closed | Median | $/SF | DOM | Sale/list | Below | Reduced |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1 | $525,000 | $171 | 129 | 105.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Jun 2026 | 2 | $524,995 | $182 | 127 | 97.4% | 50.0% | 100.0% |
| Apr 2026 | 1 | $590,000 | $168 | 29 | 96.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Mar 2026 | 2 | $512,495 | $205 | 31 | 100.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Feb 2026 | 1 | $470,000 | $174 | 6 | 97.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Jan 2026 | 2 | $627,491 | $199 | 90 | 92.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| Dec 2025 | 2 | $572,495 | $184 | 86 | 97.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Nov 2025 | 1 | $608,000 | $188 | n/a | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Oct 2025 | 4 | $579,500 | $178 | 184 | 99.8% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Jul 2025 | 2 | $562,870 | $191 | 8 | 95.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Jun 2025 | 3 | $567,990 | $185 | 114 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% |
| May 2025 | 2 | $556,910 | $186 | 111 | 98.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Apr 2025 | 1 | $588,440 | $192 | 233 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Jan 2025 | 1 | $490,000 | $196 | 179 | 95.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Dec 2024 | 2 | $525,100 | $189 | 117 | 95.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Nov 2024 | 2 | $544,440 | $184 | 62 | 96.7% | 100.0% | 50.0% |
| Sep 2024 | 1 | $600,256 | $171 | 12 | 100.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Below = closed under 99% of list. Reduced = original list higher than final list.
